This website uses technical cookies, personalization and analysis, own and third parties, to facilitate navigation and analyze statistics of the use of the web. We believe that if you continue browsing, you accept its use. I accept | More information
close

LEGAL TERMS

General conditions of use of the website of www.formacioneus.com
This legal notice contains the general conditions governing access to and use of
the website (http://www.formacioneus.com), hereinafter "FORMACIONEUS", which is
the owner of OPENSTUDIO FORMACION SLU, with registered office at
AVDA JOSÉ GARCIA SANTOS, 31, BAJO, Villares de la Reina, SALAMANCA,
with CIF: B37536349. The use of the website implies the express
and full acceptance of these general conditions in the version published at
the moment in which the user accesses it, without prejudice to the particular
conditions that may apply to some of the specific services of the website.
In your case, the use of such services will mean the acceptance of the
particular conditions that are applicable to them. Intellectual and industrial property on the contents of the page The structure of the website, its design and the source code thereof, as well
as the logos and trademarks included in it are owned by OPENSTUDIO FORMACION S.L.U
. and are protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property.
Acts of reproduction, modification, distribution, public communication and,
in general, any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of these elements
without the prior written consent of OPENSTUDIO FORMACION. Personal data protection OPENSTUDIO FORMACION S.L.U. is the entity responsible for the data file
generated with the personal data provided by the users of its website.
In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of
Personal Data, OPENSTUDIO FORMACION S.L.U. is committed to fulfilling its
obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and the duty to treat
them with confidentiality. For these purposes, it will adopt the necessary
measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.
The purpose of the automated collection and processing of personal data is
the management, provision, expansion and improvement of user services.
The user may exercise at any time the rights of access, rectification,
cancellation or opposition, by email to the following address:
openstudio@openstudioformacion.com


"Cookies" The FORMACIONEUS website uses "cookies" (small information files that the
server of the website sends to the computer of the person accessing the page)
to the extent necessary for the proper functioning and viewing of the website
by the user. The "cookies" used on the website have, in any case, a temporary
nature and disappear at the end of the user's session. In no case will
"cookies" be used to collect personal information. Modifications In order to improve the performance of the website, OPENSTUDIO FORMACION S.L.U.
reserves the right, at any time and without prior notification to the user,
to modify or temporarily suspend the presentation, configuration, technical
specifications and services of the website, unilaterally. It also reserves the
right to modify at any time these conditions of use as well as any other
particular conditions. Exclusion of responsibility OPENSTUDIO FORMACION S.L.U. is not responsible for any typographical, formal
or numerical errors that the website may contain, nor for the accuracy of the
information contained therein. Purchasing process It is not allowed to use 2 discounts for the same course or Master. In the
event that the client uses it in the purchase process and the amount to be
paid is less than € 5 (VAT included), the service purchased will not be given. Hyperlinks The hyperlinks contained in the FORMACIONEUS website can be directed to
third-party websites. OPENSTUDIO FORMACION S.L.U. does not assume any
responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear or be
provided on these sites, which shall be exclusively informative, and which in
no case imply any relationship between OPENSTUDIO FORMACION SLU and the
persons or entities holding such content or owners of the places where they are.